100 Questions about mwah

IMG_7584

Hey Guys!

As I am apparently suffering from severe writer’s block I googled one of those 100 question, for fun questionnaires. It was kinda fun to complete 🙂 lol email if you guys have something you want me to write about: missmkhipz@gmail.com

xoxo

Are you an innie or an outie?
Innie

Have you ever written a song?
Yes, many. Although all shall remain in my bottom drawer.

Can you make change for a dollar right now?
*ruffles through bag* Yup!

Have you ever been in the opposite sex’s public toilet?
Yes. Stinky boys…jk

Have you ever written a poem?
Yes a few

Do you like catsup on or beside your fries?
Beside but mayo is way better!

Have you ever been a boy/girl scout?
Girl Guides

Have you ever written a book?
Started a couple…. Sadly to poor result.

Have you ever broken a mirror?
….A couple….

Are you superstitious?
No but I should be

What is your biggest pet peeve?
Varies daily, but wasted time is at the top of the list

Do you slurp your drink after it’s gone?
Duh…Slurpies!

Have you ever blown bubbles in your milk?
Heck yes!

Would you rather eat a Big Mac or a Whopper?
Is is bad if once in a while I get a hankering for one of either?

Have you ever gone skinny-dipping?
Of course J

Would you ever parachute out of a plane?
It’s on the list!

What’s the most daring thing you’ve done?
Hmmm….more thoughts must be put to this

When you are at the grocery store, do you ask for paper or plastic?
I take what I’m given….

True or False: You would rather eat steak than pizza.
Boo why all the good food choices? Steak and pizza? Hmmm

Did you have a baby blanket?
Yes and I still have my childhood teddy J

Have you ever tried to cut your own hair?
Yup….

How did that turn out?
Which time? J

Have you ever sleepwalked?
No but dated them…much entertainment.

Have you ever had a birthday party at mcdonalds?
No but attended many

Can you flip your eye-lids up?
Yes.

Are you double jointed?
No

If you could be any age, what age would you be?
21 was fun but 24 is still good

Have you ever gotten gum stuck in your hair?
Yup lol

Do you ride roller coasters?
Yuppers

What’s your favorite carnival ride?
Roller Coaster

What is your dream car?
Jeep

What is your favorite cartoon of all time?
Felix the Cat

Have you ever eaten a dog biscuit?
I don’t think sooooo…..hmmmm

If so, would you eat another one?
I guess if I didn’t know I wouldn’t know

If you were in a car sinking in a lake, what would you do first?
Get out of it…hello?

Have you ever ridden in an ambulance?
Yup

Can you pick something up with your toes?
I can peel a banana with them haha

How many remote controls do you have in your house?
Too many

Have you ever fallen asleep in school?
Yup. Oopsy

How many times have you flown in an airplane in the last year?
Twice.

How many foreign countries have you visited?
2

If you were out of shape, would you compete in a triathlon if you were somehow guaranteed to win a big, gaudy medal?
Hell Yeah, new adventure

Would you rather be rich and unhappy, or poor and happy?
Poor and Happy

If you fell into quicksand, would you try to swim or try to float?
Not sure

Do you ask for directions when you are lost?
Google maps baby

Have you ever held a Mexican jumping bean?
I’ve seen them, I can’t remember if I held it.

Are you more like Cinderella or Alice in Wonderland?
Wonderland!

Would you rather have an ant farm with no ants or a box of crayons with broken points?
Crayons. Hate ants even if there is none.

Do you prefer light or dark bread?
Light

Do you prefer scrambled or fried eggs?
Fried Egg Sandwhich

Have you ever been in a car that ran out of gas?
Yup….more oops

Do you talk in your sleep?
I’ve heard sometimes yes

Would you rather shovel snow or mow the lawn?
Mow, Sunshine!

Have you ever played in the rain?
Yes

Did you make mud pies?
HMMM Mayyyybeeeeee

Have you ever broken a bone?
Nope

Would you climb a very high tree to save a kitten?
Yup, hold on whiskers!

Can you tell the difference between a crocodile and an alligator?
No….can you?

Do you drink pepsi or coke?
Diet Pepsi

What’s your favorite number?
7

If you were a car, would you be an SUV or a sports car?
Sport SUV

Have you ever accidentally taken something from a hotel?
….accidentally…no…raided the shampoo cart? Yup

Have you ever slipped in the bathtub?
Grr yes

Do you use regular or deodorant soap?
Regular.

Have you ever locked yourself out of the house?
Yes.

Would you rather make your living as a singing cowboy or as one of the Simpsons voices?
Simpsons!

If you could invite any movie//TV star to your home for dinner, who would it be?
Dead: Marilyn Monroe Alive: Bill Maher or Chelsea Handler

Do you need corrective lenses?
Yes

Would you hang out with / date someone your best friend didn’t like?
Depends is a two minute feud or an all-out war at the wedding?

Would you hang out with someone your best friend liked, but you didn’t like?
Yes for a limited time.

Have you ever returned a gift?
Don’t recall

Would you give someone else a gift that had been given to you?
No seems like a lot of trouble waiting to happen

If you could attend an Olympic Event, what would it be?
Summer Olympics at a warm destination

If you could participate in an Olympic Event, what would it be?
Swimming

How many pairs of shoes do you own?
…………………………………………..too many

If your grandmother gave you a gift that you already have, would you tell her?
No

Do you sing in the car?
Yuppers

What is your favorite breed of dog?
Pomeranian

Would you donate money to feed starving animals in the winter?
Yes!

What is your favorite fruit?
All Fruit minus cantaloupe and green melon

What is your least favorite fruit?
Cantaloupe and green melon

What kind of fruit have you never had?
Not sure

If you won a $5,000 shopping spree to any store, which store would you pick?
Any fun pin up shop

What brand sports apparel do you wear the most?
Whatevers the most cost effective…what you’re working out not going to the ball?

Are/were you a good student?
Decent Student

Among your friends, who could you arm wrestle and beat?
Probably non haha

If you had to choose, what branch of the military would you be in?
Airforce

What do you think is your best feature?
My eyes, they change colour!

If you were to win a Grammy, what kind of music would it be for?
Symphonic Metal (and id magically be able to sing)

If you were to win an Oscar, what kind of movie would it be for?
Comedy :-p

What is your favorite season?
Summer Sunshine!

How many members do you have in your immediate family?
9

Which of the five senses is most important to you?
Sight

Would you be a more successful painter or singer?
Painter.

How many years will/did you end up going to college?
3.5 so far

Have you ever had surgery?
Yes…

Would you rather be a professional figure skater or professional football player?
Figure Skater

What do you like to collect?
Vintage Memorabilia

How many collectibles do you have?
Not enough

What one question would you add to this survey?
Why are you so fabulous? Answer: Because I am me.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s